DISCLAIMER

                

Privacy Policy

                
                

A) Protection of personal data SUNFLOWER TOURIST SL undertakes to comply with current legislation regarding data processing and in particular Law 15/99 of Protection of Personal Data of 13 December (LOPD) and the new regulation RD 1720/2007 December 27.

A.1.) GUESTS Through this privacy policy SUNFLOWER TOURIST SLinforma his clientele: SUNFLOWER TOURIST SL will treat the personal data of its customers in computerized form and for the purposes specified below. We do not share your personal information without your permission. We have confidence in high regard, and will work to protect the security and confidentiality of any personal information you give us, using it only in the manner described in our Privacy Policy. SUNFLOWER TOURIST S.L. It ensures that those files are its full responsibility and are duly declared and registered at the General Register of the Data Protection Agency, whose database is available on the following website (http: //www.agpd. is ) SUNFLOWER TOURIST S.L. informs the / client / they can exercise their rights of ARCO (Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition), by writing directly responsible reservas@hotelgirasol.com The security of your personal information is very important for our organization. So we inform customers of the purposes for which the personal data will be used: Reservation: When making a hotel reservation, we ask for your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card number and expiry date thereof. We use this information to process and carry out your booking. Transactions: We may send you email confirmations of any of your transactions. Interactions related to reservations / stays: You may send an email confirmation to confirm any reservation you make on our site or through our call center. You can send a similar confirmation if you modify or cancel a reservation on our site. Pre-arrival communications: In some cases, we may use the email address you provided to the reservation, to inform you about the hotel and area information days in advance to a specific room. Stay after Communications: In some instances, we may use the email address you provided to the reservation, to thank your stay at the hotel, ask for feedback about your stay or request permission to continue informing through email about offers and news from the hotel. Notices operation: The email addresses can be used to respond to inquiries directed to the service / client / year to answer any other questions that may arise on our site. You may also need to send emails to inform you of changes to our site that might affect your personal information or to notify a problem with your reservation. Safe online reservations Our goal is that you feel completely secure when making reservations on our web sites. We use a technology that encodes confidential information before sending it over the Internet. For more information, you can check how we protect the security of your personal information. Each registrant accepts and authorizes SUNFLOWER TOURIST SL use and processing of personal data computerized form supplied in order to proceed with the requested reservation and to carry out a range of products and services and improving commercial relations with our customers.

B) INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COPYRIGHT The owner of the website is www.hotelgirasol.com SUNFLOWER TOURIST SL established in Cala Millor, Mallorca, C / Dofi, No. 8; and provided with CIF SUNFLOWER TOURIST B07283070 SL declares that unless indicated otherwise on the Web, texts, images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, and other materials found on the Web and any other intellectual creations and techniques have been created or SUNFLOWER TOURIST invented by SL or transferred, licensed, transmitted or authorized by their owners and / or assignees.

C) LAW AND JURISDICTION SUNFLOWER TOURIST SL guarantees that your personal data is treated confidentially and that the server where they are stored and processed data has the security measures established in Spanish regulations on data protection. The Rules of Use found in this Legal Agreement are governed by Spanish law. SUNFLOWER TOURIST both S.L. and users of the Web agree that any dispute that may arise regarding the interpretation, compliance and / or implementation of these standards shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the Judges and Tribunals of Palma de Mallorca, thereby renouncing any other jurisdiction that may apply.